Last Updated 16/02/2016

 

Our Privacy Commitment 

Creative Fitness Marketing (CFM) (“we”, “us” and “our”) will endeavour to handle your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy and the Australian Privacy Principles.

We run marketing and promotion campaigns on behalf of private gyms or other Health and Fitness related businesses. 

This Privacy Policy summarises how we handle your Personal Information collected by using our Social Media (Facebook, Instagram). We may revise this Privacy Policy and update this page. The revised Privacy Policy will take effect when it is posted on our website.

By using our Social Media (Facebook or Instagram run advertising campaigns for products or promotions), you agree with the collection, the use and the disclosure of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

What is 'Personal Information'? 

Personal Information means information about an identified individual. The types of personal information we collect may include your name, email address and phone number.

 

Whose Personal Information do we collect? 

We collect Personal Information from people who willingly and voluntarily express interest in the product we are selling or promotion we are running via Facebook or Instagram.

 

How do we collect your Personal Information? 

We will collect your personal information directly from you via Facebook or Instagram. You must willingly and voluntarily enter and submit your Personal Information via a Facebook Lead Ad form or other data entry method. 

 

Why do we collect your Personal Information? 

We collect your Personal Information in order to provide you with information about a product or a promotion that you have willingly and voluntarily expressed interest in. You information is used solely for this purpose. 

 

To whom does CFM disclose your Personal Information? 

We will not disclose your Personal Information to others for any reason. Your information is used solely to contact you regarding a product or promotion you have willingly and voluntarily expressed interest in.

 

Where is your Personal Information stored 

We take all reasonable steps to protect all of the Personal Information we hold from misuse, interference and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Your Personal Information will be stored on a password protected electronic database, which may be on our database, a database maintained by a cloud hosting service provider or other third party database storage or server provider. 

 

Questions and Complaints 

If you have any queries or would like to make a complaint regarding relating to our Privacy Policy or the manner in which we handle your personal information, please contact us, asiapacific@cfm.net